Shenzhen Longsys Electronics (09976) Issues Profit Alert, Expects Net Profit Attributable to Shareholders of RMB 14 Billion14.9 Billion for First Three Quarters, Up 1864.55%1990.84% Year-on-Year
Shenzhen Longsys Electronics (09976) announced that for the first three quarters of 2026, the company's operating revenue and net profit achieved significant year-on-year growth. Revenue is expected to reach approximately RMB 38 billion to RMB 40 billion, up 127.08% to 139.03% year-on-year; net profit attributable to shareholders is expected to be RMB 14 billion to RMB 14.9 billion, up 1864.55% to 1990.84% year-on-year; net profit after deducting non-recurring gains and losses is approximately RMB 13.8 billion to RMB 14.8 billion, up 2782.36% to 2991.23% year-on-year.
Shenzhen Longsys Electronics (09976) announced that for the first three quarters of 2026, the company achieved significant year-on-year growth in operating revenue and net profit. Revenue is expected to reach approximately RMB 38 billion40 billion, up 127.08%139.03% year-on-year; net profit attributable to shareholders is expected to be RMB 14 billion14.9 billion, up 1864.55%1990.84% year-on-year; net profit after deducting non-recurring gains and losses is approximately RMB 13.8 billion14.8 billion, up 2782.36%2991.23% year-on-year.
In the third quarter of 2026 (JulySeptember), the company achieved operating revenue of RMB 13.9 billion to RMB 15.9 billion (up 112.76% to 145.35% year-on-year); and net profit attributable to shareholders of the listed company after deducting non-recurring gains and losses of RMB 3.753 billion to RMB 4.753 billion (up 740.33% to 964.26% year-on-year).
In the third quarter of 2026, the healthiness of the company's various operating indicators further improved. In particular, against the backdrop of high storage wafer prices, the company achieved a major breakthrough by turning its net operating cash flow positive in the third quarter, and achieved an asset-liability ratio of less than 50% at the end of the reporting period.
In the third quarter of 2026, the supply-demand dynamics of the global memory market remained generally tight overall, but affected by the relatively high price base in the earlier period, the price increases of DRAM and NAND Flash narrowed significantly compared with the earlier period. The marginal contribution of storage price increases to the company's profitability slowed markedly, and the storage industry is shifting from a consumer price cycle to an AI-driven technology cycle. Against this backdrop, the company, guided by self-developed chips and self-developed software architecture, sought a differentiated development path. The proportion of large customers, high-end customers, and global customers continued to increase, and the product and customer mix was further optimized, driving the company's profitability in the third quarter of 2026 to remain at a historically high level.
During the reporting period, the company continued to make breakthroughs in product and technological innovation. High-end new products such as UFS 4.1, mSSD, and ePOP5x have achieved large-scale commercial application with many well-known large customers, and the global businesses of international brands such as Lexar and Zilia maintained rapid growth. The company continued to deepen its layout in on-device AI technology, and the scope of related technical cooperation further expanded to more globally renowned enterprises such as AMD, Qualcomm, UNISOC, and the world's leading CPU manufacturers.
Related Articles

US Stock Market Move | Some cryptocurrency-related stocks rallied, with Circle (CRCL.US) rising nearly 7%.

CoreWeave (CRWV.US) shares plunged nearly 15% at one point! Bond yields approaching 15% spark financing concerns; Bernstein warns that the high-debt growth model is unsustainable.

A-share Evening Highlights | Flooding the screens! A-share companies are conducting buybacks and increasing holdings, and the wave of positive earnings pre-announcements continues. What signal does this send?
US Stock Market Move | Some cryptocurrency-related stocks rallied, with Circle (CRCL.US) rising nearly 7%.

CoreWeave (CRWV.US) shares plunged nearly 15% at one point! Bond yields approaching 15% spark financing concerns; Bernstein warns that the high-debt growth model is unsustainable.

A-share Evening Highlights | Flooding the screens! A-share companies are conducting buybacks and increasing holdings, and the wave of positive earnings pre-announcements continues. What signal does this send?






